top of page

 Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how Sitoro Outdoor Furniture ("Sitoro", "we", "us", or "our") collects, uses, and discloses your personal information when you visit our website (the "Website") or purchase our products.

Information We Collect:

  • Personal Information: We collect personal information such as your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, payment information (credit card number, billing address), and any other information you voluntarily provide to us.

  • Usage Information: We automatically collect information about your use of the Website, such as the pages you visit, the links you click, your IP address, browser type, and device information.

How We Use Your Information:

  • We use your personal information to:

    • Process and fulfill your orders for our products.

    • Send you important information about your orders, including order confirmations, shipping updates, and invoices.

    • Respond to your inquiries and requests.

    • Send you marketing and promotional materials, with your consent.

    • Improve the Website and our products and services.

    • Analyze website traffic and usage patterns.

How We Share Your Information:

  • We may share your personal information with third-party service providers who help us operate the Website and fulfill your orders, such as payment processors, shipping companies, and marketing agencies.

  • We may also share your personal information if required by law, such as in response to a court order or subpoena.

  • We will not share your personal information with any third-party for their own marketing purposes without your consent.

Your Choices:

  • You can choose to receive marketing and promotional emails from us by clicking the "unsubscribe" link in any email we send you.

  • You can also access and update your personal information by contacting us at - sitoro.in@gmail.com 

Data Security:

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

Children's Privacy:

Our Website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post any changes on the Website so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at - sitoro.in@gmail.com 

Additional Information for Users in India:

We are committed to complying with the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder, as well as any other applicable laws in India. We will not collect any sensitive personal information (such as religious beliefs, political opinions, caste, physical or mental health conditions) from you without your explicit consent.

We hope this Privacy Policy helps you understand how we collect, use, and protect your personal information. Please contact us if you have any questions.

bottom of page